-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Howz-e Bayd

Map of Howz-e Bayd Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Bed,Howz-e Bayd,Howz-e Bid,H̱awḏẕe Bēḏ,حوض بید,Ḩowẕ-e Bayd,Ḩowẕ-e Bīd, Ḩowẕ-e Bayd

Howz-e Bayd

Welcome to the Howz-e Bayd google satellite map! This reservoir(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Bayd. See Howz-e Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Howz-e Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: reservoir(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18328/64.70644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Howz-e Bayd
  •  
Places near Howz-e Bayd

Online Dating

Howz-e Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Bayd, Afghanistan