-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Dasht-e Shahra

Map of Dasht-e Shahra Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Sahra,Dasht Sahṟā,Dasht-e Shahra,Dasht-e Shahrā,دشت شهرا, Dasht-e Shahrā

Dasht-e Shahra

Welcome to the Dasht-e Shahra google satellite map! This locality is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Shahrā. See Dasht-e Shahra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Shahrā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dasht-e Shahra
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18783/64.73068
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:08
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Shahra
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Shahra
Takhūndī Now (2.7 km) Ghāl-e Gadāy (3.1 km) Takhūndī Kuhnah (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kowsh (3.6 km) Ghāl-e Gūyak (3.9 km) Khār-e Zār (4.8 km) Sard Ābah-ye Mīr Qilīch (5.2 km) Māh Shams (5.2 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (5.4 km) Kham-e Surūf (6.2 km) Takht-e Parmīn (6.7 km) Karas (7.2 km) Jowghāz (7.2 km) Ḩişārak (7.6 km) Gāw Kushtah (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Shahra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Shahra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Shahra, Afghanistan