Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Naw Kalan

Map of Naw Kalan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw Kalan,Nawkalan,Nawkalān,Nāw Kalān,nwklan,ناو کلان,نوکلان, Nāw Kalān

Naw Kalan

Welcome to the Naw Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw Kalān. See Naw Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Naw Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:01
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Naw Kalan
Places near Naw Kalan

Online Dating

Naw Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw Kalan, Afghanistan