-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Shorow

Map of Chashmah-ye Shorow Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Soraw,Chashmah-ye Shorow,Chashmah-ye Shōrow,Cheshmeh-ye Shurab,Cheshmeh-ye Shūrāb,Rodnik Shorao,Čašma-i-Šoraw,چشمۀ شورو, Chashmah-ye Shōrow

Chashmah-ye Shorow

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Shorow google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Shōrow. See Chashmah-ye Shorow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Shōrow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Shorow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92389/63.4438
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:35
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Shorow
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Shorow
Shōrow (0.1 km) Shōrow (1.4 km) Bādrowak (3.7 km) Chakhamīdah (4.5 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ibrāhīm (4.9 km) Zan Tah Laghay (5.2 km) Lowandān Langar (5.2 km) Qaybēlī (5.6 km) Langar (5.9 km) Bābā Gōr Zabān (7.4 km) Khwājah Charān (7.5 km) Bādrowak (7.7 km) Jūrah (9.5 km) Ghālcharkh (9.7 km) Gharchahghay (10.5 km) Kularā (10.5 km) Khān (10.8 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrghiyās̄ (11 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Shorow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Shorow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Shorow, Afghanistan