-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Baba Gor Zaban

Map of Baba Gor Zaban Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Gor Zaban,Baba Gur Zaban,Babagurzaban,Bābā Gor Zabān,Bābā Guṟ Zabān,Bābā Gōr Zabān,بابا گور زبان, Bābā Gōr Zabān

Baba Gor Zaban

Welcome to the Baba Gor Zaban google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Gōr Zabān. See Baba Gor Zaban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Gōr Zabān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Baba Gor Zaban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86456/63.4812
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:45
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Baba Gor Zaban
  •  
Places near Baba Gor Zaban
Bābā Gōr Zabān (0 km) Khwājah Charān (0.7 km) Langar (2.4 km) Kularā (3.1 km) Lowandān Langar (4.6 km) Tākak (5 km) Ghālcharkh (5.3 km) Bādrowak (5.4 km) Chakhamīdah (6.7 km) Bādrowak (7.1 km) Humay Khān-e Suflá (7.3 km) Shōrow (7.3 km) ‘Omar Baykā (7.4 km) Zaysalekh (7.6 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrghiyās̄ (7.7 km) Qādis (7.8 km) Chādaritī ‘Abdul Qayyūm (8 km) Humay Khān-e ‘Ulyā (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Baba Gor Zaban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baba Gor Zaban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Gor Zaban, Afghanistan