-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darya-ye Qadis

Map of Darya-ye Qadis Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darreh-ye Qades,Darreh-ye Qādes,Darya-i-Qadis,Darya-ye Qadis,Daryā-ye Qādis,Kadys,دریای قادس,Ḏaṟyā-i-Qāḏis, Daryā-ye Qādis

Darya-ye Qadis

Welcome to the Darya-ye Qadis google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Qādis. See Darya-ye Qadis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Qādis area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darya-ye Qadis
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82977/63.38142
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Qadis
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Qadis

Online Dating

Darya-ye Qadis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Qadis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Qadis, Afghanistan