Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tabar

Map of Tabar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tabar,تبر, Tabar


Welcome to the Tabar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tabar. See Tabar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tabar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tabar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tabar
Places near Tabar

Online Dating

Tabar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tabar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tabar, Afghanistan