-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kotal-e Yakhak

Map of Kotal-e Yakhak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Yakhak,Kowtal-e Yakhak,Kōtal-e Yakhak,Pereval Yakhak,کوتل یخک, Kōtal-e Yakhak

Kotal-e Yakhak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Yakhak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Yakhak. See Kotal-e Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Yakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64587/63.31301
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Yakhak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Yakhak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Yakhak, Afghanistan