-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gardanah-ye Sabz

Map of Gardanah-ye Sabz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Sabz,Gardanah-ye Sabz,Gardaneh-ye Sabz,Gaṟḏana-i-Sabz,Pereval Gardanayi-Sabz,گردنۀ سبز, Gardanah-ye Sabz

Gardanah-ye Sabz

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Sabz google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Sabz. See Gardanah-ye Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gardanah-ye Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61327/63.46925
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:23
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Sabz
  •  
Places near Gardanah-ye Sabz
Siyāh Darah (4.7 km) Rabāţ-e Kuhnah (5.2 km) Būyah-ye Kādānak (6.6 km) Chirkīnak (9.2 km) Zardālūgak-Būyah (9.4 km) Jarkhas (10.1 km) Rabāţ (10.4 km) Taylak (10.6 km) Takhtah Sang (11.3 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Khalīfah (12.3 km) Awgarmak (13.2 km) Būyah (13.7 km) Jowāliq (13.8 km) Jar-e Durusht (14.5 km) Muqāmā (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardanah-ye Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Sabz, Afghanistan