Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Siakhdarra

Map of Siakhdarra Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Darreh-ye,Siakhdarra,Syah Darrah,Syāh Ḏaṟṟah,Sīāh Darreh-ye, Siakhdarra


Welcome to the Siakhdarra google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Siakhdarra. See Siakhdarra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Siakhdarra area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Siakhdarra
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:46
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Siakhdarra
Places near Siakhdarra
Siyāh Darah (2.8 km) Būyah-ye Kādānak (5.4 km) Rabāţ-e Kuhnah (5.9 km) Jarkhas (7.5 km) Zardālūgak-Būyah (9.4 km) Takhtah Sang (9.5 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Khalīfah (10.1 km) Chirkīnak (11.2 km) Awgarmak (11.2 km) Rabāţ (11.3 km) Taylak (12.9 km) Jangalak (13.7 km) Jar-e Durusht (13.8 km) Sīnah Zard (13.9 km) Khāk-e Shēr Muḩammad (14.2 km) Ābgarmak (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Siakhdarra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siakhdarra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siakhdarra, Afghanistan