Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Zaymat

Map of Zaymat Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaymat,Zāymat,زیمت, Zaymat


Welcome to the Zaymat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zaymat. See Zaymat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zaymat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zaymat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Zaymat
Places near Zaymat

Online Dating

Zaymat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zaymat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaymat, Afghanistan