-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gharchahghay

Map of Gharchahghay Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garchagay,Gharcaghay,Gharchaghay,Gharchahghay,Gharčaghay,غرچه غی, Gharchahghay

Gharchahghay

Welcome to the Gharchahghay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharchahghay. See Gharchahghay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharchahghay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gharchahghay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90819/63.3192
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:35
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Gharchahghay
  •  
Places near Gharchahghay
Gharchahghay (0 km) Gharchahghay (1.1 km) Gharchahghay (1.3 km) Jarahī-ye Pasha’ī (1.9 km) Gharchahghay (3.8 km) Bābā Dūstī (5 km) Āw Bakhsh (5.6 km) Āw Bakhsh (6 km) Qaybēlī (6.6 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ibrāhīm (6.7 km) Jūrah (6.7 km) Zan Tah Laghay (7.6 km) Buzbāy (8.6 km) Khān (8.8 km) Chakhamīdah (9 km) Muqar-e-Muḩammad ‘Omar Khān (9.6 km) Khalīfah (9.9 km) Khwājah (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Gharchahghay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gharchahghay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharchahghay, Afghanistan