-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Kham Ab

Map of Darah-ye Kham Ab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kham Ab,Darah-ye Kham Āb,Darrah-i-Kham Ab,Darreh-ye Kham Ab,Darreh-ye Kham Āb,Khamab,درۀ خم آب,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Kham Āb, Darah-ye Kham Āb

Darah-ye Kham Ab

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kham Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kham Āb. See Darah-ye Kham Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kham Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kham Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92103/63.13352
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kham Ab
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kham Ab
Kundalān (0.8 km) Bāghak (2.7 km) Bāghak (3.6 km) Gharghaītū (3.8 km) Bāghak (4.6 km) Bāghbān (4.9 km) Arbāb Akbar (5 km) Bāghak (5 km) Tatah (5.6 km) Tagāb-e Ismā‘īl (5.6 km) Bāghak (5.7 km) Balūchah (6.1 km) Gharghaītū (6.3 km) Mamunzi (6.4 km) Dahān-e Gharghaītū (6.6 km) Abzikhudai (7 km) Najak (7.1 km) Sinjitak (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kham Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kham Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kham Ab, Afghanistan