-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tavakashka

Map of Tavakashka Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tabaqehshqqeh,Jar-e Ţabaqehshqqeh,Jare Tawaqasqa,Jare Tāwaqašqa,Tavakashka, Tavakashka

Tavakashka

Welcome to the Tavakashka google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tavakashka. See Tavakashka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tavakashka area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tavakashka
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93361/63.86028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Tavakashka
  •  
Places near Tavakashka

Online Dating

Tavakashka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tavakashka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tavakashka, Afghanistan