Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Niyaz

Map of Niyaz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kareze Nyaz,Kariz-e Niaz,Kārīz-e Nīāz,Kāṟēze Nyāz,Niyaz, Niyaz


Welcome to the Niyaz google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Niyaz. See Niyaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Niyaz area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Niyaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:58
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Niyaz
Places near Niyaz

Online Dating

Niyaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Niyaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Niyaz, Afghanistan