-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Dolina Shorab

Map of Dolina Shorab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Sorab,Darrahe Šorāb,Darreh-ye Shurab,Darreh-ye Shūrāb,Dolina Shorab, Dolina Shorab

Dolina Shorab

Welcome to the Dolina Shorab google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dolina Shorab. See Dolina Shorab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dolina Shorab area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dolina Shorab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93639/63.86889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Dolina Shorab
  •  
Places near Dolina Shorab

Online Dating

Dolina Shorab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dolina Shorab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dolina Shorab, Afghanistan