Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Dayrist

Map of Dayrist Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dayrist,Dayrīst, Dayrist


Welcome to the Dayrist google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dayrist. See Dayrist photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dayrist area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dayrist
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Dayrist
Places near Dayrist

Online Dating

Dayrist Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dayrist, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dayrist, Afghanistan