-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gorutbau

Map of Gorutbau Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorumbaw,Ghurowmbab,Ghōṟūmbaw,Ghūrowmbab,Gorutbau, Gorutbau

Gorutbau

Welcome to the Gorutbau google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gorutbau. See Gorutbau photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gorutbau area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gorutbau
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98306/63.96361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Gorutbau
  •  
Places near Gorutbau

Online Dating

Gorutbau Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorutbau, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorutbau, Afghanistan