Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darzak-e Khord

Map of Darzak-e Khord Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darzak-e Khord,Darzake Khurd,Gora Darzaki-Khurd,Ḏaṟzake Khuṟḏ, Darzak-e Khord

Darzak-e Khord

Welcome to the Darzak-e Khord google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darzak-e Khord. See Darzak-e Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darzak-e Khord area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darzak-e Khord
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Darzak-e Khord
Places near Darzak-e Khord

Online Dating

Darzak-e Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darzak-e Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darzak-e Khord, Afghanistan