-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darzaki-Gazistan

Map of Darzaki-Gazistan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darzak-e Gazestan,Darzak-e Gazestān,Darzaki-Gazistan, Darzaki-Gazistan

Darzaki-Gazistan

Welcome to the Darzaki-Gazistan google satellite map! This escarpment is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darzaki-Gazistan. See Darzaki-Gazistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darzaki-Gazistan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darzaki-Gazistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: escarpment
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97722/63.94639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:43
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Darzaki-Gazistan
  •  
Places near Darzaki-Gazistan
Gahzistān (4.4 km) Gahzistān (5.7 km) Zaghandā’ī (7.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nīāz (7.9 km) Dahan-e Kōchah (8.1 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (8.9 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul (9.6 km) Bāy Bachah (10.1 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (10.1 km) Jahānbāz (11.1 km) Pul-e Khīshtī (11.1 km) Buzghālak (11.6 km) Qudūgh-e Islām (12 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ga’ī (12.1 km) Tūrtsūm (12.3 km) Mushlāgh (12.5 km) Qishlāq-e Bībī Zanān (13.5 km) Chakāb (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Darzaki-Gazistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darzaki-Gazistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darzaki-Gazistan, Afghanistan