-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gavmurda

Map of Gavmurda Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavmurda,Jar-e Gavmordeh,Jar-e Gāvmordeh,Jare Gawmurda,Jaṟe Gawmuṟḏa, Gavmurda

Gavmurda

Welcome to the Gavmurda google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gavmurda. See Gavmurda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gavmurda area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gavmurda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86417/63.98083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:09
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Gavmurda
  •  
Places near Gavmurda

Online Dating

Gavmurda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gavmurda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gavmurda, Afghanistan