-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kauridzh

Map of Kauridzh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kauridzh,Kawrij,Kawrīj, Kauridzh

Kauridzh

Welcome to the Kauridzh google satellite map! This locality is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kauridzh. See Kauridzh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kauridzh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kauridzh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84306/63.94806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:22
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kauridzh
  •  
Places near Kauridzh
Shāh ‘Alī (1.9 km) Qudūgh-e Islām (2.8 km) Badal (3.4 km) Gāsh Bandī (3.8 km) Gāshak (5.1 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (5.8 km) Zardābah (6.8 km) Kabūtarghāl (6.9 km) Chakāb (7 km) Şabūr Khānah (7.5 km) Chakābak (7.8 km) Siyāh Sangak (8.4 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (8.5 km) Anjīrak (10.1 km) Mīl-e Nāy (10.5 km) Buzghālak (10.6 km) Gilak (11.1 km) Chāhak (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Kauridzh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kauridzh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kauridzh, Afghanistan