-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gora Shakhali

Map of Gora Shakhali Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhali,Kohe Sah'ali,Kohe Sāh’ali,Kuh-e Shah'ali,Kūh-e Shāh’alī, Gora Shakhali

Gora Shakhali

Welcome to the Gora Shakhali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Shakhali. See Gora Shakhali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Shakhali area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Shakhali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85083/63.92611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:24
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Gora Shakhali
  •  
Places near Gora Shakhali

Online Dating

Gora Shakhali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Shakhali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Shakhali, Afghanistan