-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Poshteh-ye Kawrij

Map of Poshteh-ye Kawrij Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Kawrij,Poshteh-ye Kawrīj,Pusta-i-Kawrij,Pušta-i-Kawrīj, Poshteh-ye Kawrīj

Poshteh-ye Kawrij

Welcome to the Poshteh-ye Kawrij google satellite map! This locality is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poshteh-ye Kawrīj. See Poshteh-ye Kawrij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poshteh-ye Kawrīj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Poshteh-ye Kawrij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91028/63.90556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Poshteh-ye Kawrij
  •  
Places near Poshteh-ye Kawrij

Online Dating

Poshteh-ye Kawrij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poshteh-ye Kawrij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshteh-ye Kawrij, Afghanistan