Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gora Kharistan

Map of Gora Kharistan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharistan,Kharestan,Khārestan, Gora Kharistan

Gora Kharistan

Welcome to the Gora Kharistan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Kharistan. See Gora Kharistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Kharistan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Kharistan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Gora Kharistan
Places near Gora Kharistan

Online Dating

Gora Kharistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Kharistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Kharistan, Afghanistan