-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khodzha-Dzhakhangir

Map of Khodzha-Dzhakhangir Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Khwaja Jahangir,Darreh-ye Khvajeh Jahangir,Darreh-ye Khvājeh Jahāngīr,Khodzha-Dzhakhangir,Ḏaṟṟahe Khwāja Jahāngīṟ, Khodzha-Dzhakhangir

Khodzha-Dzhakhangir

Welcome to the Khodzha-Dzhakhangir google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khodzha-Dzhakhangir. See Khodzha-Dzhakhangir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khodzha-Dzhakhangir area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khodzha-Dzhakhangir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90028/63.88111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:11
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Khodzha-Dzhakhangir
  •  
Places near Khodzha-Dzhakhangir
Gilak (4.2 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (4.8 km) Siyāh Sangak (6.7 km) Regi (6.7 km) Qudūgh-e Islām (6.9 km) Kabūtarghāl (7.2 km) Chakābak (7.5 km) Shāh ‘Alī (7.7 km) Darwāzah (8.4 km) Gāshak (9.4 km) Gazistān (9.5 km) Gāsh Bandī (9.5 km) Zardābah (9.9 km) Badal (10.3 km) Pāy-e Tāwah-ye Gazistān (10.7 km) Gazistān (10.9 km) Awkhōr (11.5 km) Gumbaz (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Khodzha-Dzhakhangir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khodzha-Dzhakhangir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khodzha-Dzhakhangir, Afghanistan