Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darreh-ye Jawdar

Map of Darreh-ye Jawdar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Jawdar,Darreh-ye Jawdar,Dolina Dzhaudar,Ḏaṟṟahe Jawḏaṟ, Darreh-ye Jawdar

Darreh-ye Jawdar

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Jawdar google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Jawdar. See Darreh-ye Jawdar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Jawdar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Jawdar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:00
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Jawdar
Places near Darreh-ye Jawdar

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Jawdar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darreh-ye Jawdar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Jawdar, Afghanistan