-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Poshteh-ye Sangar

Map of Poshteh-ye Sangar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sangar,Poshteh-ye Sangar,Pusta-i-Sangar,Pušta-i-Sangar, Poshteh-ye Sangar

Poshteh-ye Sangar

Welcome to the Poshteh-ye Sangar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poshteh-ye Sangar. See Poshteh-ye Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poshteh-ye Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Poshteh-ye Sangar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85111/63.82306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Poshteh-ye Sangar
  •  
Places near Poshteh-ye Sangar
Darwāzah (1.6 km) Regi (1.9 km) Siyāh Sangak (3.1 km) Awkhōr (3.9 km) Chakābak (4.1 km) Gilak (4.1 km) Kabūtarghāl (4.9 km) Awkhōr (5.4 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (5.9 km) Gumbaz (6.7 km) Gazistān (6.9 km) Gumbaz̄ (7 km) Bāgh-e Wāḩid (7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (7.2 km) Zardābah (7.2 km) Gazistān (7.2 km) Gāshak (8.1 km) Pāy-e Tāwah-ye Gazistān (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Poshteh-ye Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poshteh-ye Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshteh-ye Sangar, Afghanistan