-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Makhra

Map of Makhra Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Mahre,Darreh-ye Mahri,Darreh-ye Mahrī,Makhra,Ḏaṟṟahe Mahṟē, Makhra

Makhra

Welcome to the Makhra google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Makhra. See Makhra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Makhra area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Makhra
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85583/63.83556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:44
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Makhra
  •  
Places near Makhra

Online Dating

Makhra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Makhra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makhra, Afghanistan