Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gardaneh-ye Jawak

Map of Gardaneh-ye Jawak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Jawak,Gardaneh-ye Jawak,Gaṟḏana-i-Jawak,Gornyy Prokhod Dzhavak, Gardaneh-ye Jawak

Gardaneh-ye Jawak

Welcome to the Gardaneh-ye Jawak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardaneh-ye Jawak. See Gardaneh-ye Jawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardaneh-ye Jawak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gardaneh-ye Jawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Gardaneh-ye Jawak
Places near Gardaneh-ye Jawak

Online Dating

Gardaneh-ye Jawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardaneh-ye Jawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardaneh-ye Jawak, Afghanistan