-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Shureh-ye Ghal

Map of Jar-e Shureh-ye Ghal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shureh-ye Ghal,Jar-e Shūreh-ye Ghāl,Jare Sora-i-Ghal,Jare Šora-i-Ghāl,Shorayi-Gal',Shorayi-Gal’, Jar-e Shūreh-ye Ghāl

Jar-e Shureh-ye Ghal

Welcome to the Jar-e Shureh-ye Ghal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shūreh-ye Ghāl. See Jar-e Shureh-ye Ghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shūreh-ye Ghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Shureh-ye Ghal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91111/63.81111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shureh-ye Ghal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shureh-ye Ghal
Gazistān (3.1 km) Gilak (3.7 km) Pāy-e Tāwah-ye Gazistān (4.2 km) Regi (4.8 km) Gazistān (5.1 km) Darwāzah (6.1 km) Gumbaz (7.6 km) Gumbaz̄ (7.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (8.3 km) Siyāh Sangak (8.5 km) Awkhōr (9.1 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (9.2 km) Chakābak (9.8 km) Kabūtarghāl (10.1 km) Gumbaz̄ (10.9 km) Shāhō-‘Arūs (11.1 km) Chāh-e Talkhak (11.2 km) Awkhōr (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shureh-ye Ghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shureh-ye Ghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shureh-ye Ghal, Afghanistan