-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak

Map of Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kafkhorak,Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak,Pusta-i-Kafkhorak,Pūšta-i-Kafkhorak, Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak

Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak

Welcome to the Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak. See Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87639/63.78667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:04
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak
  •  
Places near Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak

Online Dating

Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshteh-ye Kafkhvorak, Afghanistan