-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Langun

Map of Langun Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Langun,Langun,Langūn,لنگون, Langūn

Langun

Welcome to the Langun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Langūn. See Langun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Langūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Langun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78293/63.81873
  • Altitude: 1788 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:56
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Langun
  •  
Places near Langun

Online Dating

Langun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Langun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Langun, Afghanistan