-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kaltah Kohak

Map of Kaltah Kohak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kal'takukhak,Gora Kal’takukhak,Kaltah Kohak,Kaltah Kōhak,Kaltahkuhak,Kaltahkūhak,Kaltakohak,کلته کوهک, Kaltah Kōhak

Kaltah Kohak

Welcome to the Kaltah Kohak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaltah Kōhak. See Kaltah Kohak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaltah Kōhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kaltah Kohak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79441/63.84147
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:02
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kaltah Kohak
  •  
Places near Kaltah Kohak
Zardābah (4.4 km) Chakābak (4.9 km) Awkhōr (4.9 km) Kabūtarghāl (5.4 km) Bāgh-e Wāḩid (5.5 km) Siyāh Sangak (5.6 km) Bēshah (6 km) Gāshak (6.1 km) Awkhōr (6.4 km) Gazak (7.4 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (7.4 km) Gāsh Bandī (7.5 km) Darwāzah (7.6 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (8.1 km) Burj (8.3 km) Badal (8.4 km) Sang-e Fōlād (8.4 km) Regi (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Kaltah Kohak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kaltah Kohak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaltah Kohak, Afghanistan