-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kotal-e Tundak

Map of Kotal-e Tundak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Tundak,Kotale Tundak,Kowtal-e Tondak,Kōtal-e Tundak,Kōtale Tunḏak,کوتل تندک, Kōtal-e Tundak

Kotal-e Tundak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Tundak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Tundak. See Kotal-e Tundak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Tundak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Tundak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77839/63.85677
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Tundak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Tundak
Zardābah (4.5 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (5.3 km) Gāshak (6 km) Chakābak (6.2 km) Kabūtarghāl (6.5 km) Gazak (6.6 km) Chāhak (6.8 km) Awkhōr (6.9 km) Bēshah (6.9 km) Bāgh-e Wāḩid (7.2 km) Gāsh Bandī (7.2 km) Shōrak (7.2 km) Siyāh Sangak (7.2 km) Badal (7.9 km) Seh Gōshak (8.1 km) Burj (8.6 km) Awkhōr (8.7 km) Darah-ye Tangak (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Tundak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Tundak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Tundak, Afghanistan