-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kunak-e Qarabay

Map of Kunak-e Qarabay Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kunaki-Karabai,Kunak-e Qarabay,Kunak-e Qarehbay,Kunake Qarabay,Kūnak-e Qarabāy,Kūnak-e Qarehbāy,Kūnake Qaṟabāy,کونک قربای, Kūnak-e Qarabāy

Kunak-e Qarabay

Welcome to the Kunak-e Qarabay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūnak-e Qarabāy. See Kunak-e Qarabay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūnak-e Qarabāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kunak-e Qarabay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78749/63.87065
  • Altitude: 1765 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Kunak-e Qarabay
  •  
Places near Kunak-e Qarabay
Zardābah (2.9 km) Gāshak (4.4 km) Chakābak (5.2 km) Kabūtarghāl (5.3 km) Gāsh Bandī (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (6.1 km) Badal (6.2 km) Siyāh Sangak (6.4 km) Chāhak (6.4 km) Awkhōr (7.6 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (7.9 km) Shāh ‘Alī (8 km) Gazak (8.2 km) Bāgh-e Wāḩid (8.2 km) Shōrak (8.2 km) Bēshah (8.3 km) Awkhōr (9.1 km) Darah-ye Tangak (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Kunak-e Qarabay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kunak-e Qarabay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kunak-e Qarabay, Afghanistan