-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Katah

Map of Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Katah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gali-Katta,Poshteh-ye Ghal-e Kattah,Poshteh-ye Ghāl-e Kattah,Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Katah,Pushtah-ye Ghāl-e Katah,Pusta-i-Ghale Katta,Pušta-i-Ghāle Katta,پشتۀ غال کته, Pushtah-ye Ghāl-e Katah

Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Katah

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Katah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Ghāl-e Katah. See Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Katah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Ghāl-e Katah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Katah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79751/63.89268
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Katah
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Katah
Zardābah (1.7 km) Gāshak (2.4 km) Gāsh Bandī (3.3 km) Badal (3.9 km) Kabūtarghāl (4.6 km) Chakābak (4.9 km) Shāh ‘Alī (5.9 km) Siyāh Sangak (6.1 km) Chāhak (6.3 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (6.7 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (7.5 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (8.5 km) Qudūgh-e Islām (9.3 km) Awkhōr (9.4 km) Mīl-e Nāy (9.4 km) Shōrak (9.7 km) Darah-ye Tangak (10 km) Sar-e Pal (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Katah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Katah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Katah, Afghanistan