-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Ghal-e Katah

Map of Darah-ye Ghal-e Katah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ghal-e Katah,Darah-ye Ghāl-e Katah,Darrah-e Ghal-e Kattah,Darrah-e Ghāl-e Kattah,Darrahe Ghale Katta,Gali-Katta,درۀ غال کته,Ḏaṟṟahe Ghāle Katta, Darah-ye Ghāl-e Katah

Darah-ye Ghal-e Katah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ghal-e Katah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ghāl-e Katah. See Darah-ye Ghal-e Katah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ghāl-e Katah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Ghal-e Katah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80242/63.871
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ghal-e Katah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ghal-e Katah
Zardābah (1.6 km) Gāshak (3.3 km) Chakābak (3.6 km) Kabūtarghāl (3.7 km) Gāsh Bandī (4.6 km) Siyāh Sangak (4.8 km) Badal (5.5 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (6.3 km) Shāh ‘Alī (6.8 km) Awkhōr (7.3 km) Chāhak (7.7 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (7.8 km) Bāgh-e Wāḩid (8.2 km) Awkhōr (8.3 km) Darwāzah (8.4 km) Regi (8.7 km) Bēshah (8.8 km) Gazak (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ghal-e Katah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ghal-e Katah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ghal-e Katah, Afghanistan