-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Chahak

Map of Jar-e Chahak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakhak,Jar-e Chahak,Jar-e Chāhak,Jare Cahak,Jare Čāhak,جر چاهک, Jar-e Chāhak

Jar-e Chahak

Welcome to the Jar-e Chahak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chāhak. See Jar-e Chahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chāhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Chahak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78107/63.8867
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:53
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chahak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chahak

Online Dating

Jar-e Chahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chahak, Afghanistan