Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khulah-ye Kowrij

Map of Khulah-ye Kowrij Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khulayi-Kauridzh,Khola-i-Kawrij,Khola-i-Kawṟīj,Kholah-e Kawrij,Kholah-e Kawrīj,Khulah-ye Kowrij,Khūlah-ye Kowrīj,خولۀ کوریج, Khūlah-ye Kowrīj

Khulah-ye Kowrij

Welcome to the Khulah-ye Kowrij google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūlah-ye Kowrīj. See Khulah-ye Kowrij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūlah-ye Kowrīj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khulah-ye Kowrij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2002 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Khulah-ye Kowrij
Places near Khulah-ye Kowrij

Online Dating

Khulah-ye Kowrij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khulah-ye Kowrij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khulah-ye Kowrij, Afghanistan