Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kat-e Now

Map of Kat-e Now Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kati-Nau,Kat-e Now,Kate Naw,کت نو, Kat-e Now

Kat-e Now

Welcome to the Kat-e Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kat-e Now. See Kat-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kat-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kat-e Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:24
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Kat-e Now
Places near Kat-e Now
Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (3 km) Badal (5 km) Mīl-e Nāy (5 km) Şabūr Khānah (5.2 km) Gāsh Bandī (6.2 km) Shāh ‘Alī (6.9 km) Rag-e Zard (7.3 km) Anjīrak (7.4 km) Gāshak (7.4 km) Chāhak (8 km) Qudūgh-e Islām (8.4 km) Chakāb (8.6 km) Zardābah (8.7 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (9.1 km) Karbāshah (9.9 km) Kabūtarghāl (10.6 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (10.7 km) Chakābak (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Kat-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kat-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kat-e Now, Afghanistan