-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Telak

Map of Jar-e Telak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Telak,Jar-e Tilak,Jar-e Tēlak,Jar-e Tīlak,Jare Telak,Jaṟe Tēlak,Telak,جر تېلک, Jar-e Tēlak

Jar-e Telak

Welcome to the Jar-e Telak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tēlak. See Jar-e Telak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tēlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Telak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76436/63.94994
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:48
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Jar-e Telak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Telak
Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (2.8 km) Mīl-e Nāy (3.1 km) Chāhak (3.5 km) Badal (6.1 km) Gāsh Bandī (6.9 km) Gāshak (7.4 km) Sar-e Pal (7.7 km) Zardābah (7.9 km) Darah-ye Tangak (7.9 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (8.1 km) Shāh ‘Alī (8.9 km) Şabūr Khānah (9.6 km) Shōrak (9.7 km) Shotur Murdah (9.8 km) Rag-e Zard (10.4 km) Kabūtarghāl (10.6 km) Chakābak (11.1 km) Anjīrak (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Telak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Telak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Telak, Afghanistan