-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Howz-e Karam

Map of Darah-ye Howz-e Karam Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Howz-e Karam,Darah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Karam,Darrahe Hawdze Karam,Darreh-ye Howz-e Karam,Darreh-ye Ḩowẕ-e Karam,Khauzi-Karam,درۀ حوض کرم,Ḏaṟṟahe Ḩawḏẕe Kaṟam, Darah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Karam

Darah-ye Howz-e Karam

Welcome to the Darah-ye Howz-e Karam google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Karam. See Darah-ye Howz-e Karam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Karam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Howz-e Karam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75108/63.93298
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Howz-e Karam
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Howz-e Karam
Chāhak (1.4 km) Mīl-e Nāy (4.3 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (4.8 km) Sar-e Pal (5.6 km) Darah-ye Tangak (5.8 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (6.1 km) Badal (7.3 km) Shōrak (7.6 km) Gāsh Bandī (7.8 km) Gāshak (7.9 km) Shotur Murdah (8 km) Zardābah (8 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (9.7 km) Kōl-e Chāk (9.8 km) Shāh ‘Alī (10.2 km) Seh Gōshak (10.2 km) Kabūtarghāl (10.9 km) Chakābak (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Howz-e Karam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Howz-e Karam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Howz-e Karam, Afghanistan