-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Nay-e Tamas Khan

Map of Nay-e Tamas Khan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nay-e Tamas Khan,Nay-e Tamās Khān,Nāy-e Tamās Khān,Tamaskhan,نای تماس خان, Nāy-e Tamās Khān

Nay-e Tamas Khan

Welcome to the Nay-e Tamas Khan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāy-e Tamās Khān. See Nay-e Tamas Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāy-e Tamās Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nay-e Tamas Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79711/63.92705
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:09
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Nay-e Tamas Khan
  •  
Places near Nay-e Tamas Khan
Badal (2.2 km) Gāsh Bandī (2.7 km) Gāshak (3.3 km) Zardābah (4.2 km) Shāh ‘Alī (5.1 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (5.6 km) Chāhak (5.8 km) Kabūtarghāl (6.5 km) Mīl-e Nāy (6.9 km) Chakābak (7.2 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (7.6 km) Qudūgh-e Islām (8.1 km) Siyāh Sangak (8.3 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (8.9 km) Şabūr Khānah (9.5 km) Sar-e Pal (10.3 km) Darah-ye Tangak (10.3 km) Shōrak (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Nay-e Tamas Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nay-e Tamas Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nay-e Tamas Khan, Afghanistan