-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Galah Khar

Map of Jar-e Galah Khar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galakhar,Jar-e Galah Khar,Jar-e Galah Khār,Jar-e Gallehkhvar,Jare Galakhar,Jaṟe Galakhāṟ,جر گله خار, Jar-e Galah Khār

Jar-e Galah Khar

Welcome to the Jar-e Galah Khar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Galah Khār. See Jar-e Galah Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Galah Khār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Galah Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82823/63.95231
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Galah Khar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Galah Khar
Badal (2.5 km) Shāh ‘Alī (2.8 km) Gāsh Bandī (3.4 km) Qudūgh-e Islām (4.5 km) Gāshak (4.8 km) Zardābah (6.4 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (6.8 km) Şabūr Khānah (6.8 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (6.8 km) Kabūtarghāl (7.3 km) Chakāb (7.5 km) Chakābak (8.2 km) Mīl-e Nāy (8.8 km) Siyāh Sangak (9 km) Anjīrak (9.4 km) Chāhak (9.7 km) Rag-e Zard (10.5 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Galah Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Galah Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Galah Khar, Afghanistan