Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khulah-ye Tahiran

Map of Khulah-ye Tahiran Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khulayi-Takhiran,Khola-i-Taheran,Khola-i-Ṯāheṟān,Kholah-e Taheran,Kholah-e Ţāherān,Khulah-ye Tahiran,Khūlah-ye Ţāhirān,خولۀ طاهران, Khūlah-ye Ţāhirān

Khulah-ye Tahiran

Welcome to the Khulah-ye Tahiran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūlah-ye Ţāhirān. See Khulah-ye Tahiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūlah-ye Ţāhirān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khulah-ye Tahiran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:53
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Khulah-ye Tahiran
Places near Khulah-ye Tahiran

Online Dating

Khulah-ye Tahiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khulah-ye Tahiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khulah-ye Tahiran, Afghanistan