-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sang-e `Adil

Map of Sang-e `Adil Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Adil',Gora Sangi-Adil’,Sang-e `Adel,Sang-e `Adil,Sang-e ‘Ādel,Sang-e ‘Ādil,سنگ عادل, Sang-e ‘Ādil

Sang-e `Adil

Welcome to the Sang-e `Adil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e ‘Ādil. See Sang-e `Adil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e ‘Ādil area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e `Adil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82582/63.90631
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:53
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Sang-e `Adil
  •  
Places near Sang-e `Adil

Online Dating

Sang-e `Adil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e `Adil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e `Adil, Afghanistan