Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Awkhor

Map of Pushtah-ye Awkhor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Avkhor,Poshteh-ye Abkhvor,Poshteh-ye Ābkhvor,Pushtah-ye Awkhor,Pushtah-ye Awkhōr,Pusta-i-Awkhor,Pušta-i-Awkhor,پشتۀ اوخور, Pushtah-ye Awkhōr

Pushtah-ye Awkhor

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Awkhor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Awkhōr. See Pushtah-ye Awkhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Awkhōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Awkhor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Awkhor
Places near Pushtah-ye Awkhor

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Awkhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Awkhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Awkhor, Afghanistan