-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Karez

Map of Karez Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kariz,Jar-e Kārīz,Jare Karez,Jaṟe Kāṟēz,Karez, Karez

Karez

Welcome to the Karez google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karez. See Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karez area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85667/63.89056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Karez
  •  
Places near Karez

Online Dating

Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez, Afghanistan