Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kharah-ye Khurasan

Map of Kharah-ye Khurasan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara-i-Khorasan,Kharah-e Khorasan,Kharah-e Khorāsān,Kharah-ye Khurasan,Kharah-ye Khurāsān,Kharayi-Khurasan,Khaṟa-i-Khoṟāsān,خرۀ خراسان, Kharah-ye Khurāsān

Kharah-ye Khurasan

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Khurasan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Khurāsān. See Kharah-ye Khurasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Khurāsān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kharah-ye Khurasan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:03
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Khurasan
Places near Kharah-ye Khurasan

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Khurasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharah-ye Khurasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Khurasan, Afghanistan